Athletics Hall of Fame

The 1970s

Class of 1974: Martha Strickler, Hart Sullivan
Class of 1975: Vic Dubose, Curt Mostellar, Charlie Potts, Irvin Rentz
Class of 1976: Beth Aldridge, Moo Greer, Ebie Taylor, Jerry Weinacker
Class of 1977: Greg Byrd, Ranny Cockrell, Debra Cranton, Jackie Godwin, Rick Latham, Ann LeGros, Laureen O’Conner, Lyn Ollinger, Rick Reyner, Erling Riis, Sid Weinacker
Class of 1978: Steven Adair, Walter Bodden, Dick Buchanan, Terry Cotton, Jennifer Dodd, Peggy Ellis, John Lyle, Jeff Mostellar, Max Rogers, Margaret Stephenson, Jimmy Weinacker
Class of 1979: Lida Anderson, Lane Cockrell, Tom Egbert, Chuck Hollingsworth, Steve Miller, Sidney Philips, Andy Rippy, Brian Shipp, Chip Stuart, Claude Ware, Skip Wilson

The 1980s

Class of 1980: Carl Brutkiewicz, Jonathan Byrd, Evans Crowe, Rick Frederick, Palmer Kennedy, Frank Kimbell, Mary Lee Matzenger, Stuart Reitz, Thornton Stephens, Dean Stuart
Class of 1981: Ma’on Adams, David Crawford, Ricky Creel, Robin Dennis, Scott Lassman, William McFadden, Sara Nelms, Ben Stimpson, John Talley, Jon Turner
Class of 1982: Lee Allen, Jim Bridges, Doug Buller, John Ellis, Steve Johnson, Laine Konrad, Pam Maguire, Chris McManus, Phillip Pringle, Donnie Schiesz, George Smith, Cameron Stephens, Jim Van Antwerp, Tori Wallace
Class of 1983: Robbie Baker, Morten Bruum, Robin Buckner, Jimmy Fulmer, Jim Jeffries, Kevin Knizley, Bobby Radcliff, Charlie Shipp, Matt Smith, Stephanie Terrell
Class of 1984: Stephen Baker, Mitch Cobb, Mark Cote, Jimmy Gilliland, Joe Holifield, Maurice Holt, Michael Jackson, Carlee Johnson, Doug Laird, John Lee, Stephen Legg, John Lyle, Cindy Maguire, Keith Martin, Tide Mostellar, David Padgett, Susan Steward, Paul Taupeka, Toni Wallace, Drew Wing
Class of 1985: Monnie Adams, Trey Bennett, Daniel Blacksher, Darren Blocker, Donna Dennis, Ben Fulmer, John Jeffries, Andy Kennedy, Chris Klotz, Mike Lambert, David Platt, Cliff Porter, Stuart Siegal, Elliott Smith, Leigh Smith, Tim Speaks
Class of 1986: Tommy Boudreau, Jeff Brinson, Donna Hayes, Rochelle Hunte, Kathryn Knight, Ernest Ladd, Tommy Miller, Melanie Morrell, Leslie Myers, Sandy Myers, Jane Nettles, Frank Parker, Peter Perkins, Self Radcliff, Robbie Smith, Lee Tate, Kelli Ogden
Class of 1987: Jeff Beard, Ty Brunson, Russell Buffkin, Scott Christmas, Curt Cloninger, Bo Marks, Scott Martin, Melanie Mitchell, Tripp Wallace, Stacey Woodall
Class of 1988: Chris Ball, David Boudreau, Veronica Cherniak, Elizabeth Coale, Jeff Conrad, Mike Crawford, Clark Huddle, Brady Jubenville, Michael Knight, Jimmy Martin, Chris Massa, Rob Myers, Shawn Park, Hutch Radcliff, Brett Rutledge, Karen Thomas, Elizabeth Whitfield
Class of 1989: Patrick Christmas, Debra Frank, Bart Gaston, Bill Goodloe, Michele Heim, Holly Holman, Mauria Holt, Chris McCullar, Laura Myers, Matthew Rippy

The 1990s

Class of 1990: Mindy Brown, Eugenia Foster, Greg Guzman, Seth Hargett, Colby Jubenville, Holly McKinney, Billy McLeod, Scott Park, Ryan Perry, Stephen Rowe, Russ Ware, Lisa Weinard, Catherine Woodall
Class of 1991: Carter Clay, Bo Colclough, Lisa Delaney, Chris Ellingwood, Suzy Fodor, Meredith Foster, Craig Ginsberg, Eric Langley, John LeDoux, Craig Martin, Darryl Mueller, John Seibt, Justa Turner, Jimbo Yance
Class of 1992: David Barañano, Meegan Benson, Tyler Boulo, Vickie Cherniak, Murray Dunlap, Ashley Esham, Crawford Frazer, Matt Green, Guy Helmsing, Jeff Miller, Tom Oswell, Jason Peevy, Nichole Russell, Molly Smith, Andy Stone, Scott Warren, Damon Wilkinson
Class of 1993: Blackshear Carrington, Kimberly Culbreth, Jacob Cunningham, Ron Dyess, Edward Ford, Jill Griffin, Russell Herring, Corinne Hollingsworth, Arthur Kwon, Alicia Martin, Chris Park, Wade Perry, Chad Saucier, Robert Wilbanks 
Class of 1994: John Atwood, Brian Bowman, Elizabeth Cunningham, Nikki Dawkins, Harlan Foster, David Francia, Lee Goodloe, Richard Inge, Jason Norton, Jonathan Rudolph, Michael Sanders, Katherine Sears, Katie Walker, Tom Wood, Tucker Yance
Class of 1995: Tripp Baldwin, Clay Cleveland, Elizabeth Day, Carla Dean, Emily Ephgrave , Jay Fitzpatrick, Ben Ford, Glenn Gallaspy , Margaret Day Gates, Wells Hammock, Jonathan Keith, Lydia Ladd, Stanton MacDonald, Ed McLeod, Meredith McMullan,  Keri Powell , Trent Wright
Class of 1996: Brittany Allen,  Max Angerholzer, Freddie Carrington , Anne Cunningham, Jonah Dismukes, Ashley Dodd, John Ferguson, John Frierson, Chad Gay, Ginny Herndon, Lynes Hollon, Shane Ikerman , Wright Lauten, Clint Martin, Margi Myers, David Perry, Shannon Roberts , Camille Root , Shalice Schindeler , Wes True, John Williams, Bill Yance, Taylor Zarzour
Class of 1997:  Marshall Clay,  Tommy Clement, Mary Beyer Davis, Fran D'Oliveira, J. D. Foy, Tucker Frazer , Justin Gerth, Chris Greene, Russ Hill, Dana Irwin, Ashley Jordan, Terence Lang, Jonathon Law, Luisa Lewis, Paul McMullan, Beau Oliver, Paul Peevy, Sam Sessions, Charles Simpson , Meghan Sturges, Burgett Tonsmeire, Scott Trammell
Class of 1998: Sidney Arbour, Frank Cain, Robert Clement, Katie Greer, Mehdi Hejazi, Jay Hollon, David Inge, Lauten Johnson, Jeb Justice , Caroline Meador, Merrill Miller, Bailey Mixon, Chris Savoie, Bethany Travis, Matt Walker, Billy Ward , Lee Yankie
Class of 1999: Brady Allen, Brigg Austin, Justin Baldwin, Jason Glasscock, Leann Hannan, Jared Johnson, John May, Lynne Miller, Mandy Mularz, Ben Nelson, Brett Parker, Jake Peavy, Brandon Rice, Richard Sanders, Jay Savage, Elizabeth Taul, Caldwell Terry , Mat Trawick , Spencer Wiggins

The 2000s

Class of 2000: Jessica Baldwin, Jennifer Bibber, Elizabeth Burch, Candice Collins, Anne Dawson, Matt Deaton, Leslie Gilberry, Rolfe Harper, Kate Holmes, Tiger Jones, Meena Kannan, Dresh Krause, Prentiss Lawson, Jonathan Lindsey, Colin Quina, Virginia Radcliff, Glenn Smith, Avril Walker, Thomas Wells, Erin Whidden, Marshall Wood
Class of 2001: Adele Catherine Bilbrey, Brandon Leigh Busbee|, "Robert Mark Donnell, Jr.", Robert Lee Fleming III, Carolyn Meredith Gallaspy, Adria Elease Harris, Brent James Johnson II, Lydia Karen Knizley, Blake Mugnier Martin, Margaret Bonney Martin, Jennifer Franklin Moses, Jared Miller Nelson, Jeff Rossini, Nordon Bailey Savage, Martha Virginia Turner, Cory Ward Wiggins
Class of 2002: Chris Christianson, Tom Garth, Erin Gray, Jonathan Hupp, Tunstall Inge, Tyler Kerns, Marcie McHugh, Caitlin Ogren, Stephanie Savoie
Class of 2003: Parker Bostick, Chase Christianson, Phillipa Gates, Tommy Jensen, Bunky Kateon, Bill Kleinschrodt, Brent Martina, Murre Martindale, Mark Ogren, Luke Peavy, Neesa Peterson, Garrett Rice, Daniel Roberts, Jonathan Seller, Drew Sims, Eric Sweetser, Chason Weinacker, Chris Wells
Class of 2004: Weathers Bolt, John Brigham, Nick Clayton, Sarah Farmer, Alex Fleming, Christian Fletcher, Morgan Glusman, Rob Hendrich, Chevis Jackson, Lott Lewis, Kyle McPherson, Courtney Rikard, John Sirmon, Forbes Sirmon, Brevard Walker, Blair Wiggins, Todd Wilson