Contact St. Paul's

Main Office: 251-342-6700
Main Fax: 251-342-1844
Searchable Faculty/Staff Directory
Maps and Directions


Head of School

Blair Fisher
461-2148

Assistant Head of School

Dr. Scott McDonald
461-2148

Assistant to the Head of School Office

Vanessa Whiston
461-2148

Main Campus Receptionist/Nurse

Leslie Passeau
342-6700


Grades PreK-2

Dean, Grades PreK-2
Heather Kraus 461-2192

Associate Dean, Grades PreK-2
Liza Eldred 461-2156

Assistant to the Dean/Registrar, Grades PreK-4
Lynn Bodet 461-2189

Nurse, PreK-2
Robin Robinson 461-2188

Grades 3–5

Dean, Grades 3-5
Susan Newby 461-2138

Assistant to the Dean
Terri Sutherland 461-2169

Grades 6-8

Dean, Grades 6-8
Betty Stone 461-2132

Dean of Students, Grades 6-8
Dan Drum 461-2135

Assistant to the Dean
Leigh Schottgen 461-2170

Grades 9–12

Dean of Faculty
Jamie Elcan 461-2142

Dean of Students
Tyler Kerns 461-2153

Assistant to the Deans/Attendance
Sandra Hudson 461-2153

Assistant to the Deans/Discipline
Suzan Doggett 461-2147

Registrar, Grades 5-12
Blair Manning 461-2157


Admissions Office

Director of Admissions
Anna Moore 461-2129

Director of Enrollment Management
and Tuition Assistance
Elizabeth Gregory 461-2159

Admissions Counselor
Nancy Galanos 461-2131

Advancement Office

Main Number 380-0408

Director of Advancement and External Affairs
Dr. Mark Foley Ext 26

Parent Relations Coordinator
Kori Crawley Ext. 23

Annual Giving and Special Projects Coordinator
Katie Courtney Ext. 25

Advancement Services Coordinator
Allison Castle Ext 22

Advancement Services Coordinator
Susan Brochu Ext 21

Director of Communications
Beth Tindle Ext 27

Webmaster
David Hughes Ext 28

Graphic Designer
Brittany Leahy Ext 29

After School Care

Coordinator
Jackie Jackson 342-6700 Ext 2690

Alternative Instruction Program

Director
Dr. Jane Herrin 461-2176

Assistant to the Director
Allie Fuquay 461-2142

Athletic Office

Director of Athletics
Steve Mask 461-2147

Athletic Coordinator/Sports Information Director
Sharon Mosley 461-2175

Fall Sports Coordinator
Andy Robbins 461-2186

Spring Sports Coordinator
Shane Sullivan 461-2161

Business Office

Chief Financial and Operating Officer
Pamela Andrews 461-2130

Accountant: Payroll and Benefits
Cindy Harbour 461-2127

Accountant: Student Billing
Tricia Ewert 461-2190

Accounts Payable
Sherry Bramlett 461-2122 

Associate Staff
Christen Strang 461-2166

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Manager
Alicia Kimbrell 461-2150

Campus Store

Campus Store Manager
Marian Stabler 461-2193

Campus Store Associate
Katee Thomas 461-2193

Guidance and Counseling

Guidance Counselor
Christy Logan 461-2140

Guidance Counselor
Marian Boteler 461-2165

Academic Advisor (3-5)
Susan Newby 461-2169

Academic Advisor (6-8)
Betty Stone 461-2132

College Counselor
Susan Bailey 461-2144

College Counselor
Leigh Barnett 461-2143

Assistant Counselor
Allie Fuquay 461-2142

Library/Media Center and Technology

Director of Technology
Leslie Suffich 461-2158

Media Specialist Grades PreK-2
Kim McDonald 461-2188 Ext 2234 

Media Specialist Grades 3-6
Nikki Barnickel 461-2171 

Media Specialist Grades 7-12
Rob Boyles 461-2123

Help Desk Analyst
Justin Clark 461-2184

Maintenance

Director of Maintenance
Barry Seibert 461-2183

Teaching and Learning

Teaching and Learning Resources Director
Kelli Etheredge 461-2125

Fax Numbers

Advancement Building 380-0431, **37
Football Field House 461-2128
PreK-2 Campus 461-2199
Maintenance Department 461-2187
Main Campus 342-1844

St. Paul’s Episcopal Church

Phone: 342-8521


Inclement weather, emergency, and school closing information will also be available on the home page, radio stations WABB, WKSJ, WAVH, and local T.V. stations 5, 10, and 11.